About Us Plan News Events Donors Volunteer Contact Us

              

Donors:

 

Grant Generals
$100,000 and higher

NIKE City of Portland
   
   

Grant  Stewards
$50,000 to $99,999

Fields for Sports Fund Anonymous Family Trust
Autzen Foundation Sports Work Group (PP&R)
   

Grant Pillars
$15,000 to $49,999

Legacy Health Anonymous  
The Hatfield Family Anonymous
The Wagstaff Family United Finance Co.
  The Juan Young Trust

Grant Champions
$10,000 to $14,999

Portland Timbers Community Fund  
   
   

Grant Brigade
$500 - $9,999

Mason M. Evans & Mary K. McNeil-Evans

Alameda Dental

The Malloch Family

Elliott, Gina, Peyton & Austin Hill

Lloyd D. & Judith E. Lindley II Michael & Laurie Donaghu
Von Arx Family Foundation & Dolph von Arx David Rush
Dorothy J. Porter Patricia J. Farrell & Robert G. Watkins
Gordon E. Johnson & Madhumita Pal William M. & Laurie S. Rawson
Paul & Jennifer Marrs Providence Health & Services
Susheela Jayapal & Brad Miller David W. & Linda E. Criswell
The Far Post Soccer Supply Company Douglas Hagen & Phyllis Brown
Sajal & Manju Dutta

Eastside Portland Lacrosse

The Mike Lupfer Family

Andrew Mones

Stuart & Shannon Montgomery Jeffrey Jones
Mark & Lisa Turpel Dean & Debrah Marriott
Edward Bondurant & Edward Bondurant Doug Smith
Steve & Nellie Malany R. Brendan Dummigan PC
Badih J. & Sharon Rask Phoebe Trubowitz & Eric Schnebly
Kevin Murray The Mattress Lot & Michael & Mary Ruth Hanna
Joe & Sue Petrina Lloyd D. & Beverly E. Lindley
Michael Archer & Susan Hawkins James Fenner
Michael Kendrick & Eliza Coblentz Brad & Yoshiko Reents
Paul & Stacey Burkhart Sarah & Dave Schrott
Clay Marshall William S. Small
Amy & Jon Maroney St. Johns Vision Clinic
D. Carter MacNichol James B. Henry
Julie & John McAllister Richard Bader
Greg & Lisa Paul Portland Futsal LLC
Karen Willoughby and Eric Dahlin Kendrick and Kate Dahlin
Serena & John Hart Donald Gardner & Barbara Lolich
Anne & Dave Pearson Steve Singleton
Nike employee Lisa Obermeyer & Joseph Glicker
Altura Furniture, Inc. Richael Moore
Kimberly Schrage Jonathan & Srah Moscatello
Barbara & Danielle Farmer Grant Football
Andrew Mones Leslie Gould
Weiden + Kennedy Kathleen M. Grant
Multnomah Athletic Club Foundation          Mark & Jane Cotton Trust                           
Dugoni Orthodontics Girl Scout Troop 1809
Catholic Youth Organization (CYO) Hagerman Frick O'Brien LLC
Irvington Community Assn. Kevin Paulk
The Sanchez Family Carl Madore
June S. Jones III Friends of Art and Priscilla Martin

Grant Fan
Up to $499

Janet Walker & J Steinhoff GHS Class of 1970 Susheela Jayapal David G. & Anne M. Hicks
Jack C. Miller & Patricia A. Miller Kerry & Skip McKallip Two Brothers Cafe & Grill & Bonnie Tjuanakis Bruce Schneider & Laurie Causgrove
Thomas Fortier Elliott Wilkerson Sharon Wynde Nick & Kay Dodge
Wade Hockett John & Lisa Ingle Christine Haug-Chin & Gary Chin Rachael Moore
Sharon Ferren Henry Fortier Kimberly Schrage Anonymous
Lisa & Mark Edwards Fremont Festival Anonymous Ross Kuhnhausen
Gary Roberts Kent Ludwigsen Susan P. Lane Virginia D. Campbell
Larry G. & Cheryl J. Eaton Joel Beaudoin Rosemary Meier Joe & Sherry Simpson
Mary Fetsch Karen Ellmers Scott R. Houghteling John K. Gainer
GHS Class of 1975 Anonymous Alameda E.S. Clifford & Wendy Brown
Grant HS Boys Soccer Anderson Kirk J. Michael W. Bacon & Kamata Yoshiko Derek C. Clotfelter & Marisel Bastias
Prashant Dubey & Sarah Geenen Robert G. & Kimberly K. Ilosvay William W. Porter III & Kieren Thompson Porter The V Shop
J. & N. Vogt HWSC Wildcats HWSC U7 Angels/Cougars HWSC Flyers
David del Mar Cynthia A. Chase Molly J. & Jeffrey A. Littlejohn Bill Farver
Gregory A. Anderson Kevin Murray Christina Nicolaidis & Melina Jacklet Bradley Family
Katarina Thompson Mark Chasse John Goncalves Jr. & Barbara A. Segal Mary Catherine Bowers & Peggy Ann Brady
Diane M. & Chris Mealy Paulsen's Pharmacy & Gary & Karen Balo Trina J. & Allan R. Leschber Lori D. Faha & F. Michael Faha
Back-To-School Night Jeff Behnke Phil Braun Sarah Geenen
Richard Petralia Scott Witscher Riley Fortier Scott Witscher
Sally Painter Derek Smith Christine Ognall Alex Marler & Bob Mervar
Tim Stumpff & Jean Latenser Lisa Domenico & Liz MacDonell Lee Tyler Eric Dunlap
Rupert Prince Julie van Amerongen Nancy Schaumberg & Tom Andy Shaw
Rob Lusardi Amy Hekker Anonymous Darren Singer
Nina Shuping Jeff Behnke Chris, Laura, Mia, & Aidan Dominic William Kabeiseman
Kristina Marshall Cindy Keegan Rafael Bobenrieth & Susanne Bobenrieth Samantha & Charlie Karustis
David Meyer Jessyca Laing Angela & Douglas McMahon Doug Lackowski
Dr. Mary Caselli, N.D. & Philip Rush Kim Porter Henneman & Jason Henneman Robin Shallcross & Lawrence Otto Schell Jeffrey Wright & Julie Omelchuck
Becky & Dan James Anonymous Brian Loescher Susan Charnley
Mattress Lot Curtis Ellsworth Sylvia A. Hathaway Andy Shaw
Robb Lee & Brenda Ann Quick Brian Loescher Amy Earhart Nancy Schaumberg
Lisa J. Chickadonz Kathryn Loescher Mark M. Hails Andrea Durbin
Dana & Chad Rennaker Kari Tunstill Michael D. Archer Peggy Lou Almon
Kelly Dunlap Erik & Miki Johnson Sharon Ferren Joe Richards
Mark Ray Lauren L. Skye Barbara Smith Warner William R. Stewart
Lori I. Delman Daniel Kent & Heather Nelson Kent Ruth & David C. Rocker  
Stephanie More-Lipsit Brian Miller & Kim Leathley Derek Clotfelter Joshi Alumkal
Maran E. Sheils & Kim S. Bailey Badih & Sharon Rask Mark E. Newton Caver & Sean Ealy
Jon & Kris Myers Olivia MacLeod Dwinell John M. & Renee R. Manson Erik & Gina Bjorvik
brad berman & janice slonecker berman Richard Reinhart Jen & Kevin Tate Susan & Ian Ford
David & Ruth Rocker karen mister Lily Shafer Peter & Bonnie Edwards
James DeMerritt Laura A. & Blair G. Gammon Dean M & Abby Boudouris Paul Daigle & Jennifer Seavey
James & Jennifer Jardee-Borquist Sarah Krakauer & Mel Kohn christine putnam Mairi Kidd
Audra & Peter McLain louisa & scott burrus Matthew Scotten Jolene McGee
Carla D. & John D. DeLaittre Santha & Santha Cassell Tim & Anna Czuk Sandra & Doug Gray
Jill Punches Susheela Jayapal & Brad Miller Jennifer McClellan Valarie J. & Lance Marrs
Nancy & Paul A. Zadoff Sandra Hobbs Morey & David J. Morey Karen Willoughby Pat Nolan
Gordon E. Johnson & Madhumita Pal Christi Melcher Knutson US Grant HS Alumni Assoc. John Cartmell
Stacie M. & Stephen R. Volz Barbara Welty Anita S. McKey Rejuvenation Inc.
Nicholas Fish Lloyd Lindley Colby De Mond Allen LeeAnn Bronson
Mary Newcomer & Michael Adler Kevin Murray David Kottkamp David Finkelman & Alysa Rose
Cynthia Mosby Eric Donlap Chad & Stacy Stokes Brock L. Lower & Kathleen Gamboa Lower
Sara T. & Terrence P. Joehnk Katherine Marie Cooper & R. Brad Kar. Lynne Anne Perry Chad P. & Elizabeth A. Phillips
Bridget S. Culpepper Jason A. Tell & Katherine Ann Eastman Tell Joseph T. Abbott & Lisa M. Hawkins John W. Neidig & Barbara Cogan Neidig
Anonymous John L. & Paige Hairston Betty Friedman Lynda Marbott Collmer & Kenneth S. Collmer
Bradley C. Perkins Carole J. Overton Robert Hastings Jane Hansen & Kurt Lango
Joseph G. Dressman Anonymous Ron W. & Julie E. Heath T. J. Milbrooke
Micah L. & Nicole A. Thorp John J. Audley & Andrea C. Durbin Rhonda & Roger Sheets Kimber B. Dahlquist & Thomas E. Braibish
Mary Lou Garrett Eric S. & Kathleen W. Harter Romel & Claire Hernandez Garrett Construction, Inc.
Frank J. Halvorsen Jeff Behnke Wendy Fenner Teresa Osborne & Alan Osborne
Susan C. & Curt R. Germundson Chester Ching & Arkady Mak Laurie A Causgrove & Bruce A Schneider Mary Jaron Kelley
Anonymous Christopher & Mitsue Johnson Deborah M. O'Kelly Brett & Cindy Laurila
Joshua L. & Julie K. Palmer J.P. Whyte II & F.Y. Whyte Mark C. & Mary R. Stevenson Mike R. & Kim Bufton
Vanessa A. Nutt Holly Vaughn-Edmonds Marla Roberts Susan Hawkins & Michael Archer
Janet Walker Michael Archer Anonymous Tim & Darcy Judge
Michael Kendrick & Eliza Coblentz Nancy Kriet Alicia S. Liebert Cathy Cervantez
Kathy & Steve Phoutrides Angela L. McGrew Verl & Sandra Green M. Christina & S. Scott Martin
James M. Bartruff & Patricia L. Freeman Tom V. & Sandra Seppalainen Scott Bailey & Nancy Abens calvin & hannelore swartley
US Bancorp Foundation Donald J. Ashton Bob & Donna Cynkar Alex Moskowitz fundraiser
Jennifer Stolz Ronald C. Selis Michael D. Reed Nike employee
Lynn Raube Class of 1964 Karen Radditz Jill & Philip College
Anonymous Jeff Wright & Julie Omelchuck Colleen Metz & John Metz Melinda Ayala
Robert, Peggy, Caitlin & Robbie Goldie Colleen D. Metz & John C. Metz Nancy Schuberg & Paul B. Schubert Patricia J. Unfred
Susan C. Wood Lisa M. Paul & Gregory L. Paul Laura I & Michael T Donaghu Jaya Yoga & Janis Desmond
Jacob W. Boston & Robyn M. Griffiths Karen L. Jones & Clifford W. Jones Kaarin Marx Smith & Van P. Smith Fremont Festival 2010
2011 Octoberfest Michael Moloney Josh Palmer David Everly
Nicole S. Traw Nathan Corser Luis F. Rodriguez Robert Isbell
Scott Albers David Anderson Buffalo Wild Wings Kevin Laurila 
James Ford Catherine Adamson Russ Taggard Co. Morton P. Berenson M.D.
Philil & Lori Kenney George T. Gardner John Amdt Jean Buttke
Inger Ellam Mary Johnson Donald Brown Susan & Curt Germundson
Debra Sturdevant Jennifier Xochihua Mildred D. Wright Kelly Kristin
James Rutherford PGE    

Community, Events & Teams:

Alameda Soccer Club/NEU     Grant Varsity Girl's Soccer
ASC Stampede   HWSC U8 Girl Cheetahs Grant JV Girl's Soccer - In honor of Coach Bree Norick
NEU U14 Boys SK BRANN Hollywood Soccer Club (HWSC) HWSC Puma Grant Varsity Boy's Soccer
NEU - Roma HWSC U9 Wizards HWSC U8 Boys Heat Grant JV Boy's Soccer
NEU HWSC U14B Wildcats & Pumas HWSC Wildcats  
  HWSC KinderKick HWSC U8 Boy Red Rhino ASC U14 Boys 'Rowdies'
Hollywood Baseball
HWSC U11 Girls Sock Monkeys HWSC U10 Cheetahs  
Wilshire Riverside Little League HWSC U9 Girls Revolution Flame HWSC U10 Piranhas / Red Drag
Grant Girls  Lacrosse HWSC U7 Angels/Cougars HWSC U11 Girls Sock Monkeys Grant Sunday Soccer Club
Grant Boys Lacrosse HWSC Flyers HWSC U8  
Grant Football HWSC U14 Wildcats HWSC Red Dragons/Piranhas  
  HWSC U9 Boys Red Bulls HWSC U8 Girls Magic A&L Pub Alameda Beer Social
      Thanksgiving Futsal

In Memory of:
In memory of Fred Paul, class of 1950  
In Memory of Jeff McKey  
   
In Kind:
Architectural Prototypes City Graphics & Imaging Christine Rains Graphic Designs Custom Tree Builders
Farrell Strategies Flair Plastics House of Spears KPTV
Katayama Framing Lloyd D. Lindley, ASLA NIKE Pachyderm Creations LLC
(Clifford Jones)
Precision Images Coverings Paulson's Floor Coverings   Postal Annex on NE Broadway Nike, INC